George E. "Eddy" Ludwig (Attended in 69)

Profile Updated: May 14, 2019
Residing In: Jacksonville, FL USA
Spouse/Partner: Roberta Ludwig
Homepage: FACEBOOK
Occupation: Retired-State of Florida, Military Police Officer DOMA
Children: Shane, born 1975-Lives in Plano TX; Aaron, born 1989, deceased 1991. Jeff, born 1982, deceased 2018
Military Service: US ARMY/US AIR FORCE  
Face Book Page:

YES

Comments:

Moved to Atlanta, GA-Drafted US Army 1972, 6 years Active Duty, 1 tour in Athens Greece (2yrs.) during the Cypress Crisis, Lived in Augusta, GA Ft. Gordon (3yrs,); Moved back to Jacksonville, 1980. Worked in the Pool Industry until joining the Florida Air National Guard (1987) Worked for the Department of Military Affairs full time for the State of Florida as a (State Military Police Officer)while being a traditional Guardsman. (Air Force Cop) until 2001. Worked for the City of Jacksonville (Animal Care & Control 9yrs. then Public Parking until 2013. Retired.

NICKNAME:

Eddy - Ed

School Story:

(1st-6th Grade) San Jose Elementary School, (7th Grade) Southside Grammer School in San Marco, (8th & 9th) Dupont Jr. High, (10th) Wolfson High, (11th & 12th) Maranatha Academy. Graduated 1971. Many fond memories of childhood friends whom I went to school with all the way from elementary to Sr. High. Try to stay in touch with a few of them. Even the ones who moved away from Jax a long time ago. As well as Army buddies I served with. Enjoyed going to the last class of 70 reunion. To many stories and memories to count.

George E. "Eddy"'s Latest Interactions

Hide Comments